~a thought during Ramadhan~

salam ramadhan...

been quiet for so long, this is my second entry during Ramadhan and sadly today is already 20th Ramadhan....
i broke my promise to myself...in my previous entry, i once sort of making a vow to myself that i should write at least once a week but i failed to realise it..it's not because of the cuppies order or the tudung saji thingy, but the endless workloads that haunt my student's life.i know that's normal but can it not be during Ramadhan..plz, plz, i always beg for a month holiday during Ramadhan. i realized this Ramadhan is not the best Ramadhan i've ever had...the previous Ramadhan was way better i guess...what worry me is if this Ramadhan is the last Ramadhan for me. Nauzubillah. God, plz extend the time, grant me long life as well as good fortune.  so that i can perform better next time.InsyaALLAH.

on the 17th Ramadhan, i got the chance to go to Ramadhan bazaar with him...and that was our first time went out together during the month of Ramadhan. on our way back to my college, we were passing by some big double-storey terrace houses and i started to tell him ''kan best ada rumah camtu"....
"kalau kita dah ade rumah, kita kne tgk rumah yang buruk2 je,kalau kita ade kereta bandingkan diri kita dengan orang yang ade motor je, kalau kita ade motor, bandingkan diri kita dengan orang yang jalan kaki, kalau kita jalan kaki, bandingkan diri kita dengan orang yang xde kaki", he responded.

i kept myself silent for minutes as i was actually reflecting....what a good thought.
i realized i rarely being grateful of what i already have. i always long for more and more. i utter the kalimah "Alhamdulillah" during zikr after performing my solah everyday but i failed to really mean it. thats the worst part i guess.


~the end of student's life?~

salam Ramadhan....

i hope it's not too late for me to wish u hepy fasting...may this fifth day of Ramadhan, Friday, brings more barakah to all of us...
i always try to discipline myself to post an entry at least once a week but always ended with failure....at times, i could produce more that 1 entry per week when the mood was in a stable condition instead of showing the sign of  going to swing....but does it really matter? sometimes, we have to wisely differentiate between the 'needs' and the 'wants'....the same goes for our basic need of life in which we need shelter, food and so forth...thus, we should think profoundly about the 'wants'....for sure, the needs are more important that the wants right? so, dont spend too much time to achieve the 'wants' when the 'needs' is actually the one that we should put more emphasis on...
okay..lets ensure that i'm on the track...

already knowing that this sem will be a hectic one which full with lotsa assignments; micro-teaching that prepare myself for my practicum, i should be ready months ago...but now i already reached my forth week here...still, longing for a focused-mind...at times, i tried to sit still to work on my asignmentsss but always result in doing something else...there comes the 'needs' and the 'wants' again....in other words, the former is the most important and the latter is the less important one....
to my own surprise, i didnt start any of them.....i slept early most of the nights if compared to my friends and i'd go to my dreamland again after performing Subuh prayer....my mind's not working and my diligence's not activated for leading me to work on my assgnments after terawikh prayer as well as before going to bed....the worst of it is my mind's already home when it comes to Thursday....

the due date's coming nearer....i dont know where should i start....:(